Awards 2023-24 Gonzaga International School Palermo

Middle Years Program

Perseverance and commitment in Arts

Marchione Sofia M2

Perseverance and commitment in Music

Giuliani Laura Rosalia M2

Perseverance and commitment to the CAS project M4/5

Ratnayaka Avidu Nimeshe M5 (Music)

Perseverance and commitment in Design

Gaudenti Adriano M3
Bartoli Viola M4

Perseverance and commitment in Individuals and Societies

Carlino Marko M3
Jimenez Di Claudio Lucia M5

Perseverance and commitment in Maths

Millat Rakesh MD Mobtasim M3
Lilot Mattias Johan M4

Perseverance and commitment in PE

Ait Alice M2
De Martino Helena Stella M5

Perseverance and commitment in Spanish

Marchione Sofia M2
Lilot Mattias Johan M4

Perseverance and commitment in World Religion

Rinella Luna M1
De Martino Helena Stella M5

Perseverance and commitment in English

 

Fernando Nivethana M1
Beyer Alia M5

Perseverance and commitment in Science

Carlino Giorgia M3
Rinella Andrea M5

Perseverance and commitment in Italian

Jimenez Di Claudio Martina M2
Angelini Zoe M4

Perseverance and commitment in IAL

Fernando Nivethana M1
Drodz Maksym M4

Perseverance and commitment in EAL

Artale Alice M1
Drodz Maksym M4

Diploma Program

Perseverance and commitment in DP Italian Language and Literature

Egidio Sarullo D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP English Language and Literature

Al-Kadhim Ghazal Bashar Nidaa D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP Italian Language Acquisition

Zabara Mylana D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP English Language Acquisition 

Zabara Mylana D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP  Business Management

Kurum Beren Batu D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP Philosophy 

Komarevtseva Anastasia D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP Biology – 

Egidio Sarullo D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP Physics – 

Egidio Sarullo D1

Perseverance and commitment in DP Maths – 

Schirò Clara D1

Perseverance and commitment in TOK – 

Zabara Mylana D1

Potential and commitment to CAS

Akosah Lawrence Kwame D1

Perseverance and commitment in Italian ab initio – 

Komarevtseva Anastasia D1

General Awards

Centrality of the person.

Al-Kadhim Ghazal Bashar Nidaa D1
Alongi Giulietta M2
Randa Nomalanga Giuseppina M5

Ignatian pedagogy

Caruso Marta M2
Liyanaarachchige Onidu Yashan M4
Sciascia Vittoria D1

Student that best represents the IB philosophy.

Rinella Luna M1
La Barbera Rosanna M5
Akosah Lawrence Kwame D1

Recommended Posts